Is Dynasty Rice Jasmine - 32 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Aromatic, mildly floral flavor with a soft, slightly sticky texture when cooked; grains become tender and cling slightly without turning mushy. Commonly served with Asian stir-fries, curries, grilled proteins, or as steamed side rice. Reviewers often note reliable fragrance and fluffiness, occasional variability in packaging and occasional clumping across sellers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Aromatic, mildly floral flavor with a soft, slightly sticky texture when cooked; grains become tender and cling slightly without turning mushy. Commonly served with Asian stir-fries, curries, grilled proteins, or as steamed side rice. Reviewers often note reliable fragrance and fluffiness, occasional variability in packaging and occasional clumping across sellers.
Ingredients
Rice, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Niacin, Iron, Ferric Orthophosphate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Dynasty Rice Jasmine - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Rice Jasmine - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Dynasty Rice Jasmine - 32 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried


