Is Dynasty Sauce Fish Premium - 6.7 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A pungent, savory condiment with a thin, watery texture and pronounced umami character. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and dressings, it adds depth to Asian and seafood dishes. Customer reviews frequently note a strong aroma, flavor boost, and compact 6.7 fl. oz. bottle suitable for pantry use.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy extract
anchovy extract
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
A pungent, savory condiment with a thin, watery texture and pronounced umami character. Commonly used to season stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, and dressings, it adds depth to Asian and seafood dishes. Customer reviews frequently note a strong aroma, flavor boost, and compact 6.7 fl. oz. bottle suitable for pantry use.
Ingredients
anchovy extract, salt and sugar
Check Dynasty Sauce Fish Premium - 6.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dynasty Sauce Fish Premium - 6.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dynasty Sauce Fish Premium - 6.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


