Is Dynasty Water Chestnuts Sliced - 8 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, mildly sweet slices provide a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in stir-fries, salads, spring rolls, and appetizers. Reviewers commonly note reliable crunch and convenience from the jar, praising texture retention after cooking while occasionally reporting softer pieces or variable sizing across batches and generally favorable value perceptions reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid.

Check Dynasty Water Chestnuts Sliced - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dynasty Water Chestnuts Sliced - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladCooking