Is Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • modified corn starch
  • natural flavorings
  • salt, sodium phosphate, natural flavorings
  • vinegar

modified corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ultra-thin oven-roasted turkey slices offer a mild, savory flavor and tender, moist texture that layers in sandwiches, wraps, and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent thin slicing, easy handling for quick meals, and reliable portioning; some mention a slightly salty finish while praising its versatility for everyday lunch and snack use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Sodium Phosphate,Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Powder), Carrageenan, Sea Salt.

Check Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep