Is Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper Corn Free?

Description
Smoked sausage offers a smoky, savory flavor with mild spice and a firm, sliceable texture that stays juicy when reheated. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or sliced for sandwiches, appetizers, and breakfast platters. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent smoke taste; occasional comments note uneven seasoning or dryness in some batches across stores.
Why it's not corn free
- dextrose
- corn syrup
- sodium erythorbate
- monosodium glutamate
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoked sausage offers a smoky, savory flavor with mild spice and a firm, sliceable texture that stays juicy when reheated. Commonly grilled, pan-seared, or sliced for sandwiches, appetizers, and breakfast platters. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent smoke taste; occasional comments note uneven seasoning or dryness in some batches across stores.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Isolated Soy Product, Isolated Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing, Turkey, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing
Check Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


