Is DynaThrive Pomegranate Soft Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavour
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose, sugar, apple juice concentrate) Water, Beef gelatin, Citric acid, Acacia gum, Corn starch, Modified coconut oil, Carnauba wax, Sodium citrate, Natural flavour, Amaranth, Brilliant Blue FCF, Tartrazine.
Check DynaThrive Pomegranate Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DynaThrive Pomegranate Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


