Is E Frutti Lunch Bag Gummy Candy, 2.7 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-forward flavors deliver a sweet, chewy gummy texture commonly enjoyed as a bite-sized snack, lunchbox treat, party favor, or movie-time candy. Reviewers note consistent flavor, soft chew, kid approval, and convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention excessive sweetness or slight stickiness on warmer days and occasional firmness variation reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural identical flavours
- bees wax/carnauba wax
- artificial and natural identical flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-forward flavors deliver a sweet, chewy gummy texture commonly enjoyed as a bite-sized snack, lunchbox treat, party favor, or movie-time candy. Reviewers note consistent flavor, soft chew, kid approval, and convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention excessive sweetness or slight stickiness on warmer days and occasional firmness variation reported.
Ingredients
Fries Flavor Jelly Shape: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavors, Colors Added (Yellow 5), Cola Party Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sorbitol, Agar-agar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil/palm Oil), Colors Added (Caramel Color), Bees Wax/carnauba Wax, Hot Dog Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Colors Added (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Bees Wax/carnauba Wax, Mini Burger Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Artificial And Natural Identical Flavours, Colors Added (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Bees Wax/carnauba Wax, Pizza Flavour Jelly Shape: Glucose Syrup, Colors Added (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Bees Wax/carnauba Wax
Check E Frutti Lunch Bag Gummy Candy, 2.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E Frutti Lunch Bag Gummy Candy, 2.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
E Frutti Lunch Bag Gummy Candy, 2.7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


