Is E. Wedel Ptasie Mleczko Vanilla Flavour Marshmallow in Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 30% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins and E476, Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar Solution, Dried Egg White, Gelling Agent (Agar), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (E202), Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 47% minimum
Check E. Wedel Ptasie Mleczko Vanilla Flavour Marshmallow in Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E. Wedel Ptasie Mleczko Vanilla Flavour Marshmallow in Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
E. Wedel Ptasie Mleczko Vanilla Flavour Marshmallow in Dark Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


