Is E. Wedel Supreme Jaffa Cakes Orange Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose - fructose syrup, dark chocolate 15% (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers: soya lecithin and e 476, flavouring), wheat flour, pasteurized egg mass, humectant (glycerol), wheat starch, concentrated orange juice and cells, gelling agent (pectins), emulsifiers (e 471, e 475), acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate, malic acid), rapeseed oil, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate), concentrated apple juice, flavourings, salt, colour (beta-carotene), dark chocolate: cocoa solids 50% minimum

Check E. Wedel Supreme Jaffa Cakes Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

E. Wedel Supreme Jaffa Cakes Orange is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking