Is E Wedel Supreme Raspberry Jaffa Cakes 147G Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Dark Chocolate 15% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin and E 476, Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Egg Mass, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Starch, Concentrated Raspberry Juice (1, 3%), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifier (E 471, E 475), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Salt, Flavourings, Colour (Beta-Carotene), Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50% minimum
Check E Wedel Supreme Raspberry Jaffa Cakes 147G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E Wedel Supreme Raspberry Jaffa Cakes 147G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
E Wedel Supreme Raspberry Jaffa Cakes 147G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


