Is E45 Rich 24hr Cream Fast Absorbing Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glyceryl stearate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, paraffinum liquidum, glyceryl stearate, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, cetyl alcohol, dimethicone, sodium pca, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin, steareth-21, xanthan gum, sodium cetearyl sulfate, hydroxyethyl urea, steareth-2, oenothera biennis oil, disodium edta, citric acid, tocopherol, sodium hydroxide, ascorbyl palmitate
Check E45 Rich 24hr Cream Fast Absorbing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E45 Rich 24hr Cream Fast Absorbing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY
Where to buy
E45 Rich 24hr Cream Fast Absorbing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


