Is E45 Rich 24hr Cream Fast Absorbing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, paraffinum liquidum, glyceryl stearate, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, cetyl alcohol, dimethicone, sodium pca, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin, steareth-21, xanthan gum, sodium cetearyl sulfate, hydroxyethyl urea, steareth-2, oenothera biennis oil, disodium edta, citric acid, tocopherol, sodium hydroxide, ascorbyl palmitate
Check E45 Rich 24hr Cream Fast Absorbing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open E45 Rich 24hr Cream Fast Absorbing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY
Where to buy
E45 Rich 24hr Cream Fast Absorbing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


