Is Earl Grey Vanilla Specialty Cannister Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Fragrant with bright citrus top notes and warm sweet undertones, this pack yields a smooth, medium bodied cup with a silky mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot, paired with warm additions or used in baking and desserts, reviewers praise consistent aroma and balance while occasionally noting strength variability and packaging durability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fragrant with bright citrus top notes and warm sweet undertones, this pack yields a smooth, medium bodied cup with a silky mouthfeel. Commonly brewed hot, paired with warm additions or used in baking and desserts, reviewers praise consistent aroma and balance while occasionally noting strength variability and packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract
Check Earl Grey Vanilla Specialty Cannister Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earl Grey Vanilla Specialty Cannister Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Vanilla - 4pk
Where to buy
Earl Grey Vanilla Specialty Cannister Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


