Is Early bird morning cocktail Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • L-tyrosine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, L-Tyrosine, PurCaf Organic Green Coffee Caffeine, EarlyBird Antioxidant Blend, Blueberry Powder, Broccoli Extract, Green Tea Extract, Turmeric Powder, Tart Cherry Extract, Infinergy, KSM-66 Ashwagandha Extract, Withania Somnifera Root Extract, Theobromine, CoffeeBerry Coffee Arabica Fruit Extract, BioPerine Black Pepper Fruit, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Silica, Sucralose

Check Early bird morning cocktail against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetBitterEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go