Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Earnest Eats Baked Whole Food Bar Vegan Choco Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Oats, Natural Cane Syrup, Natural Dark Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Peanuts (Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Almond Butter, Oat Bran, Natural Chunky Peanut Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Almonds And Walnuts, Contains: Peanuts, Almonds And Walnuts

Check Earnest Eats Baked Whole Food Bar Vegan Choco Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Earnest Eats Baked Whole Food Bar Vegan Choco Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Earnest Eats Baked Whole Food Bar Vegan Choco Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars | Spoonful