Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Earnest Eats Baked Whole Food Bar Vegan Choco Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Oats, Natural Cane Syrup, Natural Dark Chocolate Chips (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Peanuts (Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Almond Butter, Oat Bran, Natural Chunky Peanut Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Peanut Butter Flavor, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Almonds And Walnuts, Contains: Peanuts, Almonds And Walnuts

Check Earnest Eats Baked Whole Food Bar Vegan Choco Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Earnest Eats Baked Whole Food Bar Vegan Choco Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Earnest Eats Baked Whole Food Bar Vegan Choco Peanut Butter -- 12 Bars | Spoonful