Is Earnest Ice Cream Vegan Cookies + Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate vanilla creme cookies
chocolate vanilla creme cookies
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Chocolate Vanilla Creme Cookies (sugars [icing Sugar, Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar Syrup], Enriched Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Flavour, Vanilla Extract), Sugars (sugar, Rice Syrup Solids, Maple Syrup, Sugar), Water, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Inulin, Organic Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Earnest Ice Cream Vegan Cookies + Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earnest Ice Cream Vegan Cookies + Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


