Is Earth Balance Buttery Speard Natural Original Vegetarian?

Description
Earth Balance Buttery Spread Natural Original is a product that is known for arriving on time, according to people's feedback. While specific product details are not provided, this spread is likely made from natural ingredients to provide a buttery taste. It is important to note that no additional information is available about what people say or think about this product.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earth Balance Buttery Spread Natural Original is a product that is known for arriving on time, according to people's feedback. While specific product details are not provided, this spread is likely made from natural ingredients to provide a buttery taste. It is important to note that no additional information is available about what people say or think about this product.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Natural Oil Blend (Soy, Palm, Canola And Olive), Filtered Water, Pure Salt, Natural Flavour (Derived From Corn, No Msg, No Alcohol, No Gluten), Soy Protein, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy Derived From Sugar Beets), Vitamin A Palmitate And Beta-carontene Colour, Certified Kosher - Pareve
Check Earth Balance Buttery Speard Natural Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Balance Buttery Speard Natural Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Earth Balance Buttery Speard Natural Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


