Is Earth Balance Traditional Spread Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil Blend (modified Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Flax Oil, Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein, Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto Extract.

Check Earth Balance Traditional Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCooking