Is Earth Balance Vegan Puffs, Aged White Cheddar, 4 oz (Case of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Earth Balance Vegan Puffs Aged White Cheddar 4 oz case of 12 is a highly regarded snack among reviewers. They describe these puffs as delicious, addictive, and a great option when other vegan cheese puffs are unavailable. Additionally, they appreciate that these puffs are suitable for individuals with food allergies. Reviewers also mention that the bag of these puffs disappears quickly due to its excellent value. With these positive reviews, Earth Balance Vegan Puffs Aged White Cheddar 4 oz case of 12 is a recommended choice for those seeking a tasty and allergy-friendly snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, White Bean Powder, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor

Check Earth Balance Vegan Puffs, Aged White Cheddar, 4 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth Balance Vegan Puffs, Aged White Cheddar, 4 oz (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganKrogerMariano's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go