Is Earth Grown Vegan Chocolate Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Made With Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Chicory Fiber, Himalayan Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Carob Gum, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Guar Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Earth Grown Vegan Chocolate Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Made With Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Grown Vegan Chocolate Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Made With Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


