Is Earth Island Cream Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Organic coconut oil, Expeller-pressed high-oleic safflower oil, Modified potato and com starches, Organic vegan cane sugar, Less than 2% of: Sea salt, Natural flavours, Calcium phosphate, Citric acid, Sugarcane fiber, Sodium citrate, 0 % Sunflower lecithin, Lactic acid, Xanthan gum, Beta carotene for colour.
Check Earth Island Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth Island Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


