Is Earth Mama Angel Baby Organics Herbal Tea, Organic, Third Trimester, Fragrant Herb Mint, Bags Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa

avena sativa

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RUBUS IDAEUS (ORGANIC RED RASPBERRY) LEAF, URTICA DIOICA (ORGANIC STINGING NETTLE) LEAF, AVENA SATIVA (ORGANIC OATSTRAW), MENTHA SPICATA (ORGANIC SPEARMINT), ROSA CANINA (ORGANIC ROSEHIPS), MATRICARIA RECUTITA (ORGANIC CHAMOMILE) FLOWER, MEDICAGO SATIVA (ORGANIC ALFALFA) LEAF

Check Earth Mama Angel Baby Organics Herbal Tea, Organic, Third Trimester, Fragrant Herb Mint, Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth Mama Angel Baby Organics Herbal Tea, Organic, Third Trimester, Fragrant Herb Mint, Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyFloralHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go