Is Earth’s Own, Almond Nog Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- natural flavours
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Nutmeg Oil, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Zinc Gluconate. Contains Almonds.
Check Earth’s Own, Almond Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth’s Own, Almond Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


