Is Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- organic feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Baby Lettuces (Red & Green Romaine, Red & Green Oak Leaf, Red Leaf, Lollo Rosa, Tango, Butter Lettuce), Organic Red & Green Chard, Organic Mizuna, Organic Arugula, Organic Radicchio, Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Pak-choi, Organic Komatsuna, Organic Baby Kale, Organic Baby Tatsoi, Organic Baby Mustard, Organic Baby Collard, Cheese: Organic Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Organic Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Topping: Organic Dry Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Wild Dried Blueberries (Organic Wild Blueberries, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil), Dressing: Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Expeller Pressed Soy Oil, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Grape Must, Organic Wine Vinegar), Organic White Wine, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cold Pressed Organic Olive Oil, Organic Dijon Mustard (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Onion, Xanthan Gum, Organic Basil, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper
Check Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Earthbound Farm Organic Garden Party Organic Salad Kit, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


