Is Earthly Grains 90 Second Long Grain & Wild Rice With Herbs & Seasoning Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Parboiled White Rice, Wild Rice, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Salt, Onion*, Garlic, Tomato*, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrot (color), Yeast Spices, Celery*, Autolyzed Yeast, Guar Gum, Spinach*, Parsley*, Yeast Spice Extractives, Acacia Gum, Turmeric Color, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika (color), Powder, Adhydrated.
Check Earthly Grains 90 Second Long Grain & Wild Rice With Herbs & Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains 90 Second Long Grain & Wild Rice With Herbs & Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
About this product
Rice · Pouch


