Is Earthly Grains Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- soy sauce powder
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (rice, Ferric Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Wild Rice, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion*, Garlic*, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Parsley*, Spice, Natural Flavor, Turmeric. *Dried. Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check Earthly Grains Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Rice · Dried


