Is Earth's Best Beef Mini Meatballs for Kids, Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, EGG WHITES, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST), DEHYDRATED ONION, DRIED CANE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Earth's Best Beef Mini Meatballs for Kids, Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish