Is Earth's Best Organic Chicken Casserole with Vegetables & Rice Baby Food Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic ground chicken
organic ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Broccoli Purere, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Ground Chicken, Organic Apricots, Organic Rice, Organic Parsnip Puree, Organic Rutabaga Puree, Organic Leeks, Organic Spearmint, Organic Spices.
Check Earth's Best Organic Chicken Casserole with Vegetables & Rice Baby Food Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Chicken Casserole with Vegetables & Rice Baby Food Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Chicken Casserole with Vegetables & Rice Baby Food Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


