Is Earth's Best Organic Chicken Casserole with Vegetables & Rice Baby Food Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic ground chicken
organic ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Broccoli Purere, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Ground Chicken, Organic Apricots, Organic Rice, Organic Parsnip Puree, Organic Rutabaga Puree, Organic Leeks, Organic Spearmint, Organic Spices.
Check Earth's Best Organic Chicken Casserole with Vegetables & Rice Baby Food Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Chicken Casserole with Vegetables & Rice Baby Food Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Chicken Casserole with Vegetables & Rice Baby Food Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


