Is Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC YOGURT+ (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, CALCIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D).
Check Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Pear Mango Carrot Organic Bone Support Yogurt Smoothie, Pear Mango Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Earth's Best Best Organic Garden Veggie Straws
Forager Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt, Mango
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Peanut Butter Organic Baked Corn Puffs, Peanut Butter
Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


