Is Earth's Own Dairy Free Cream Cheese Style Spread Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A smooth, spreadable cream‑cheese alternative with a mild tang and subtle sweetness, often described as soft rather than firm. Common uses include spreading on bagels and toast, folding into dips, and baking. Reviewers commonly praise spreadability and flavor while noting occasional thinness and a slightly different aftertaste in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant base (water, butter beans, oats), Coconut oil, Natural flavour, Agave syrup, Gum arabic, Sea salt, Konjac root powder, Calcium citrate, Lactic acid, Citric acid.

Check Earth's Own Dairy Free Cream Cheese Style Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping