No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Earth's Own Original Oat Creamer Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat base (filtered water, oats), Sunflower oil, Cane sugar, Sodium bicarbonate, Sea salt, Gellan gum, Locust bean gum, Sunflower lecithin, Amylase. Contains: Oats. Produced in a facility that processes tree nuts.

Check Earth's Own Original Oat Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Oat Free? Earth's Own Original Oat Creamer | Spoonful