Is EAS AdvantEDGE Carb Control Rich Dark Chocolate Protein Shake Ready-to-Drink Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); LESS THAN 2% OF: VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE AND CYANOCOBALAMIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LIQUID SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND GELLAN GUM.
Check EAS AdvantEDGE Carb Control Rich Dark Chocolate Protein Shake Ready-to-Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EAS AdvantEDGE Carb Control Rich Dark Chocolate Protein Shake Ready-to-Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
Ensure Plant-Based Protein Nutrition Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 11 fl OZ, 4 CT
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


