Is Easiyo Greek-Style Mixed Berries Flavour Yoghurt Base 240g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • acidophilus

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

acidophilus

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk solids (58%) (emulsifier (soy lecithin)), sugar, freeze dried fruit pieces (blackcurrants, blackberries, raspberries) (1.9%), live lactic cultures (L.bulgaricus, S.thermophilus, L.acidophilus), natural flavours, natural colours (beetroot red, anthocyanin).

Check Easiyo Greek-Style Mixed Berries Flavour Yoghurt Base 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Easiyo Greek-Style Mixed Berries Flavour Yoghurt Base 240g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingMeal Prep