Is Easiyo Greek Style Unsweetened Yoghurt | 170g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Milk Solids (99%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk) (L.bulgaricus, S.thermophilus, L.rhamnosus, L.helveticus, L.acidophilus).
Check Easiyo Greek Style Unsweetened Yoghurt | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Greek Style Unsweetened Yoghurt | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Easiyo Greek Style Unsweetened Yoghurt | 170g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


