Is Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids (61%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Sugar, Live Yogurt Cultures (L.bulgaricus, S.thermophilus, L.acidophilus, L.rhamnosus), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red).

Check Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g is available at 3 retailers

WoolworthsCountdownAussie Health

About this product

Yogurt · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking