Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk solids

skim milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Whole And Skim Milk Solids, From Free Range Cows, Contains Natural Emulsifier, Lecithin, Derived From Soybean, Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring Substance

Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit | Spoonful