Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- derived from soybean
- contains natural emulsifier, lecithin, derived from soybean, sugar, live lactic cultures
derived from soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole And Skim Milk Solids, From Free Range Cows, Contains Natural Emulsifier, Lecithin, Derived From Soybean, Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring Substance
Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Easiyo Yoghurt Base Greek Style Passionfruit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


