Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Natural Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Solids (99%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Live Lactic Cultures (L.bulgaricus, S.Thermophilus, L.Acidophilus) <sup>**</sup> Derived from Soybean
Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Yoghurt Base Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Easiyo Yoghurt Base Natural is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder, Pouch


