Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S,thermophilus, L,acidophilus)
Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Chobani Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Plain 32 oz Tub
Where to buy
Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Powder


