Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S,thermophilus, L,acidophilus)
Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Chobani Non-Fat Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Plain 32 oz Tub
Where to buy
Easiyo Yoghurt Base Plain Skimmers No Fat sachet 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Powder


