Is East Imperial Grapefruit Soda 10 x 180ml Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated New Zealand Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Ruby Red Grapefruit Concentrate (3%), Natural Flavours (Grapefruit)
Check East Imperial Grapefruit Soda 10 x 180ml Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East Imperial Grapefruit Soda 10 x 180ml Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
East Imperial Grapefruit Soda 10 x 180ml Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


