Is EAST INDIA COMPANY Miniature Loose Tea Caddy Gift Selection Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bombay Chai Fine Black Leaf Tea: Black Tea, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Black Pepper and Clove, The Staunton Earl Grey Fine Black Leaf Tea: Black Tea, Natural Neroli Oil, Natural Bergamot Oil, Royal Breakfast Fine Black Leaf Tea: Black Tea, Peppermint Infusion Fine Herbal Infusion: Peppermint Leaves, Pure Natural Peppermint Leaves, The Forbidden City Jasmine Blossom Fine Green Leaf Tea: Green Tea, Jasmine Flowers

Check EAST INDIA COMPANY Miniature Loose Tea Caddy Gift Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

EAST INDIA COMPANY Miniature Loose Tea Caddy Gift Selection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go