Is EAST INDIA COMPANY Miniature Loose Tea Caddy Gift Selection Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bombay Chai Fine Black Leaf Tea: Black Tea, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Black Pepper and Clove, The Staunton Earl Grey Fine Black Leaf Tea: Black Tea, Natural Neroli Oil, Natural Bergamot Oil, Royal Breakfast Fine Black Leaf Tea: Black Tea, Peppermint Infusion Fine Herbal Infusion: Peppermint Leaves, Pure Natural Peppermint Leaves, The Forbidden City Jasmine Blossom Fine Green Leaf Tea: Green Tea, Jasmine Flowers

Check EAST INDIA COMPANY Miniature Loose Tea Caddy Gift Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

EAST INDIA COMPANY Miniature Loose Tea Caddy Gift Selection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go