Is EAST INDIA COMPANY Miniature Loose Tea Caddy Gift Selection Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bombay Chai Fine Black Leaf Tea: Black Tea, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Black Pepper and Clove, The Staunton Earl Grey Fine Black Leaf Tea: Black Tea, Natural Neroli Oil, Natural Bergamot Oil, Royal Breakfast Fine Black Leaf Tea: Black Tea, Peppermint Infusion Fine Herbal Infusion: Peppermint Leaves, Pure Natural Peppermint Leaves, The Forbidden City Jasmine Blossom Fine Green Leaf Tea: Green Tea, Jasmine Flowers

Check EAST INDIA COMPANY Miniature Loose Tea Caddy Gift Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

EAST INDIA COMPANY Miniature Loose Tea Caddy Gift Selection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go