Is EASTER BASKET DESIGNER COOKIE KIT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cookie enriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
cookie enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SALT. COOKIE ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW 5, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TRIACETIN, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN STEARATE, POLYSORBATE 80. COOKIE ACCESSORIES: SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, CREAM OF TARTAR, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 2, FD&C BLUE 1.
Check EASTER BASKET DESIGNER COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASTER BASKET DESIGNER COOKIE KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Kit


