Is Easter break Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • whey protein concentrate fatural flavourings

whey protein concentrate fatural flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(from milk), y powder (from milk), butterfat emulsifier (lecitnins), potato starch, raising agent (sodium ocoa* salt, whey protein concentrate fatural flavourings, vegetable mhkocelate contains mik sollds 14% coe cool and ary choc supporting farmers for better kitkat supports improving the live cocoa farmers and quality of cocoa ance certified™, find out more may contain tree nuts, ex6 , 66 9 a \break , cocea plan through the nestle cocoa plan and servings working with the rainforest alliar our 1 bunny , 1 serving titkat nesse nutrition information typical values per 100 g per bunny % r* 247 kj energy 2242 kj 3% good food, good lifee

Check Easter break against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go