Is Easter break Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate fatural flavourings
  • from milk

whey protein concentrate fatural flavourings

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(from milk), y powder (from milk), butterfat emulsifier (lecitnins), potato starch, raising agent (sodium ocoa* salt, whey protein concentrate fatural flavourings, vegetable mhkocelate contains mik sollds 14% coe cool and ary choc supporting farmers for better kitkat supports improving the live cocoa farmers and quality of cocoa ance certified™, find out more may contain tree nuts, ex6 , 66 9 a \break , cocea plan through the nestle cocoa plan and servings working with the rainforest alliar our 1 bunny , 1 serving titkat nesse nutrition information typical values per 100 g per bunny % r* 247 kj energy 2242 kj 3% good food, good lifee

Check Easter break against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go