Is Easter break Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate fatural flavourings
- from milk
whey protein concentrate fatural flavourings
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(from milk), y powder (from milk), butterfat emulsifier (lecitnins), potato starch, raising agent (sodium ocoa* salt, whey protein concentrate fatural flavourings, vegetable mhkocelate contains mik sollds 14% coe cool and ary choc supporting farmers for better kitkat supports improving the live cocoa farmers and quality of cocoa ance certified™, find out more may contain tree nuts, ex6 , 66 9 a \break , cocea plan through the nestle cocoa plan and servings working with the rainforest alliar our 1 bunny , 1 serving titkat nesse nutrition information typical values per 100 g per bunny % r* 247 kj energy 2242 kj 3% good food, good lifee
Check Easter break against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter break in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


